Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
HOLAFLY S.L.
CIF: B05508056
SOCIAL HOME: Camino de la Aparecida 10, 30152 Aljucer Murcia
Email: help@holafly.com
Telephone: 916567903

DPO data: GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L. legal@grupoadaptalia.es | 91 553 34 08

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
In HOLAFLY S.L. we treat the information you provide us with the purpose of managing the contractual relationship that unites us, manage the sending of the information you request, provide the interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of your interest and/or manage your application.

How long will we keep your personal data?
Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal authorization and/or the consent of the data subject himself. The data we request from you are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide them, but failure to provide them may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
HOLAFLY S.L. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
The data protection rights of the interested parties are

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
  • Right of rectification or suppression.
  • Right of opposition.
  • Right to request the limitation of their treatment.
  • Right to the portability of data.

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their rights of personal data protection by sending a written communication to the registered office of HOLAFLY S.L. or to the e-mail address enabled for this purpose, help@holafly.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information about your rights are available on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter AEPD, www.agpd.es.

Can I withdraw my consent?
You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without this affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

Where can I complain if I consider that my data are not being processed correctly?
If any interested party considers that their data are not being treated correctly by HOLAFLY S.L., they can send their complaints to help@holafly.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and updating of your personal data
In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that HOLAFLY S.L. has adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order to keep your personal data updated, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality
HOLAFLY S.L. informs you that your data will be treated with the maximum zeal and confidentiality by all the personnel involved in any of the phases of the treatment. We will not give or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us to do so.